Tour Down Under 2019

Discuss with us about cycling sport

Moderator: englishmods

Post Reply
User avatar
Pokemon Club
Posts: 2959
Joined: Mon Oct 17, 2011 1:37 pm
Contact:

Tour Down Under 2019

Post by Pokemon Club » Tue Jan 15, 2019 10:00 am

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result Stage 1
1 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:19:47
2 Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
3 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team
4 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida
5 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data
6 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates
7 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky
8 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
9 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
10 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ

General Classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:19:37
2 Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:00:04
3 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 0:00:05
4 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb
5 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team 0:00:06
6 Jason Lea (Aus) UniSA-Australia 0:00:08
7 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida 0:00:10
8 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data
9 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates
10 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky

User avatar
Pokemon Club
Posts: 2959
Joined: Mon Oct 17, 2011 1:37 pm
Contact:

Re: Tour Down Under 2019

Post by Pokemon Club » Wed Jan 16, 2019 9:39 am

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result Stage 2
1 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 3:14:31
2 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
4 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
5 Jasper Phlipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates
6 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida
7 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
8 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team
9 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
10 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky

General Classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 6:34:03
2 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:05
3 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:00:09
4 Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
5 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
6 Jason Lea (Aus) UniSA-Australia 0:00:10
7 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb
8 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:11
9 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team
10 Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:12

User avatar
Pokemon Club
Posts: 2959
Joined: Mon Oct 17, 2011 1:37 pm
Contact:

Re: Tour Down Under 2019

Post by Pokemon Club » Thu Jan 17, 2019 9:47 am

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result Stage 3
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:46:06
2 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team
3 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
4 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
5 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team
6 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
7 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
8 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
9 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
10 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida

General Classification after stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 10:20:09
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:01
3 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:00:09
4 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:00:10
5 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 0:00:11
6 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:00:15
7 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
8 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data
9 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
10 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest