team fl wrote: ↑Tue Mar 02, 2010 10:57 am
Presentation Team FL founded 3 August 2006
Current Team Roster (June 2019):
-
Baltasar Banzer, 29, Flat sprinter, Liechtenstein
54-77-55-52-80, 69 Pavé, 36 Reg
-
Pieter Coolman, 29, Flat specialist, Belgium
53-87-55-48-57, 78 Pavé, 35 Reg
-
Max Funk, 24, Allrounder, Luxembourg
56-82-47-48-48, 78 Pavé, 51 Reg
-
Hieronymus Hilti, 21, Allrounder, Liechtenstein
52-76-78-57-47, 68 Pavé, 53 Reg
-
Karl Kopinski, 21, Pavé specialist, Great Britain
49-74-77-54-66, 76 Pavé, 43 Reg
-
Jose Lluis, 22, Flat Specialist, Spain
51-80-66-46-48, 76 Pavé, 38 Reg
-
Sean Murphy, 11, Pavé specialist, Ireland
52-75-74-50-48, 76 Pavé, 36 Reg
-
Thibault Rossard, 30, Allrounder, France
66-82-74-53-49, 76 Pavé, 56 Reg
-
Sandro Spaeth, 34, Helper, Switherland
52-81-76-61-46, 72 Pavé, 58 Reg
-
Luca Spirito, 30, Allrounder, Italy
59-82-76-68-56, 74 Pavé, 56 Reg
-
Eduardo Spohr, 22, Sprinter, Brasil
49-58-76-46-88, 56 Pavé, 35 Reg
-
Ron Zwerver, 24, Flat specialist, Netherlands
52-86-49-47-45, 76 Pavé, 38 Reg
Team Statistics:
Stage Wins (442):
25 -
Fran Peterlin
22 -
Ngo Nguyen
21 -
Stefano Benni
18 -
Phineas Federspiel
13 -
Cédric Schmarotz
13 -
Perry Henzell
12 -
Jean OlléOllé
12 -
Iwan Franko
10 -
Gaudenz Taverna
10 -
Xaver Unsinn
10 -
Carlos Lampe
9 -
JungGi Kim (NC)
8 -
Stefan Küng (3x NC)
8 -
Joe Friesenbichler
8 -
Elwyn Oxley (NC)
8 -
Afshin Pirhashemi
7 -
Harald Mühlenberg
7 -
Lorenz Dürr (U23 WC, NC)
7 -
Luigi Mastrangelo
7 -
Ryan Kilfeather
7 -
Nodirkhan Kadyrkhanov
6 -
Eric Lichtenstein
6 -
Breyten Breytenbach
6 -
Lukas Marxer (NC)
5 -
Pedro Garrido
5 -
Severino Nicolosi
5 -
Kari Steinsson
5 -
Martti Rosenblatt
5 -
Carlos Tejeda
5 -
Harrison Tasher (2x NC)
5 -
Pavel Sitko
5 -
Feliciano Centurion (NC)
5 -
Luca Spirito* (NC)
4 -
Omar Pene
4 -
Steve Hasler
4 -
Gilles Braas
4 -
Roy Lichtenstein
4 -
Jan Flachbart (NC)
4 -
Royston Lighting
4 -
Robertlandy Simon
4 -
Bambang Megaranto
4 -
Tony Woodcock
4 -
Serghei Pascenco
4 -
Karl Kopinski* (NC)
3 -
Andrea Clavadetscher
3 -
Sylvain Boss
3 -
Louis Thuilliez
3 -
Raffael Kämpfer
3 -
Keyser Söze
3 -
Alex Goop
3 -
Guus Nederlof
3 -
Victor Fargas
3 -
Eddie Sixpence
3 -
Ariel Weisman
3 -
Thibault Rossard*
2 -
Roger Schnitzer
2 -
Jens Scholz
2 -
Frantz Granvorka
2 -
Toni Hassler
2 -
Nathaniel Biedermann
2 -
Janis Smedins
2 -
Wilhelm Wahlforss
2 -
Paul Betancourt
2 -
Valentin Bratoev (NC)
2 -
Hassan Dif
2 -
Otto Ospelt
2 -
Amartya Sen
2 -
Anselmo Grau
2 -
René Ritter
2 -
Carlos Kaiser
2 -
Baltasar Banzer*
2 - TTT (TdS'18, TdF'18)
1 -
Josef Fichtl
1 -
Knut Bakke
1 -
Bill Schneider
1 -
Ewald Wolf
1 -
Dimitri Jiriakov
1 -
Elmar Goop
1 -
Zak McKracken
1 -
Tommy Zech
1 -
Larry Erkisson
1 -
Steve Becker
1 -
Hannes Büchel
1 -
Chuck Bass
1 -
Hugo Marxer
1 -
Wesley Lichtenkiesel
1 -
Tim Hamberger
1 -
Harry Hole
1 -
Tomasz Kowalski
1 -
Lars Hirschfeld
1 -
Alain Yoda
1 -
Elvis Bodganic (NC)
1 -
Desideriu Vatca
1 -
Fridolin Tschugmell
1 -
Samir Sellami
1 -
Dong Dong (NC)
1 -
Juan Villafuerte
1 -
Kahlid Satour (NC)
1 -
Wael Afifi (NC)
1 -
Eduardo Spohr*
Classic Wins (36):
3 -
Phineas Federspiel (Gent-Wevelgem'14, Scheldeprijs'14 + '15)
3 -
Iwan Franko (Omloop'16, RVV'16, DdV'17)
2 -
Harald Mühlenberg (Züri-Metzgete'07, MSR'08 )
2 -
Pedro Garrido (Omloop'11, Gent-Wevelgem'11)
2 -
Luigi Mastrangelo (Flèche'11, Tre Valli'11)
2 -
Stefano Benni (Lombardia'12, MSR'13)
2 -
Kari Steinsson (Scheldeprijs'13, P-R'13)
2 -
Perry Henzell (Brussels'16, Paris-Tours'16)
1 -
Andrea Clavadetscher (Lazio'08 )
1 -
Roger Schnitzer (Scheldeprijs'09)
1 -
Keyser Söze (Tre Valli'09)
1 -
Guus Nederlof (Omloop'10)
1 -
Jens Scholz (Flandern'10)
1 -
Gilles Braas (P-R'11)
1 -
Hugo Marxer (Piemonte'11)
1 -
Stefan Küng (Omloop'12)
1 -
Harry Hole (Quebec'12)
1 -
Alain Yoda (Montreal'14)
1 -
Elwyn Oxley (Hamburg'15)
1 -
Eric Lichtenstein (Quebec'15)
1 -
Breyten Breytenbach (LBL'16)
1 -
Carlos Lampe (Emilia'16)
1 -
Pavel Sitko (Gent-Wevelgem'17)
1 -
Omar Pene (San Sebastian'17)
1 -
Luca Spirito* (De Panne'19)
1 -
Thibault Rossard* (Scheldeprijs'19)
-> 2. Plätze: Josef Fichtl (Züri-Metzgete'06), Ewald Wolf (P-B'07), Steve Hasler (Placci'08, Hamburg'08 ), Sylvain Boss (Piemonte'08 ), Elmar Goop (Harelbeke'09), Mavolio Bent (Omloop'10), Luigi Mastrangelo (AGR'11), Cédric Schmarotz (MSR'12), Toni Hassler (E3'12), Stefano Benni (Omloop'13, LBL'13), Jean Ollé Ollé (GW'13), Jan Flachbart (MSR'14), Fran Peterlin (LBL'15), Perry Henzell (Hamburg'16), Iwan Franko (Omloop'17), Feliciano Centurion (PR'17), Ngo Nguyen (Scheldeprijs'18), JungGi Kim (P-R'18, Harelbeke'18), Karl Kopinski (P-R'19, Omloop'19)
-> 3. Plätze: Schavi Nator (LBL'07), Ewald Wolf (Fourmies'07), Andrea Clavadetscher (MSR'08 ), Tim Hamberger (PR'11), Stefan Küng (E3'12), Xaver Unsinn (Tre Valli'12), Arni Steinsson (RVV'13), Wilhelm Wahlforss (Harelbeke'14), Eric Lichtenstein (GW'15), Fran Peterlin (RVV'15, San Sebastian'15), Perry Henzell (MSR'16), Breyten Breytenbach (San Sebastian'16), Iwan Franko (Harelbeke'17), Pieter Coolman (Omloop'19), Karl Kopinski (RVV'19)
Stage races (29):
4 -
Fran Peterlin (Solidarnosc'14, Alberta'14. Minas Gerais'14, Romandie'15)
4 -
Carlos Lampe (Lux'16, Sibiu'16, Utah'16, Argentina'16)
3 -
Gaudenz Taverna (Bayer '12, Elk Grove'12, Moldova'12)
2 -
Kari Steinsson (Sachsen Pflaster'12, De Panne'13)
2 -
Iwan Franko (Sachsen Pavés'16, Tour des Pavés'17)
2 -
Nodirkhan Kadyrkhanov (SPIH Nostalgia'17, TDU'18)
2 -
Afshin Pirhashemi* (TdF'18, AtlasTour'18)
1 -
Luigi Mastrangelo (Akropolis Tour'11)
1 -
Jan Flachbart (Beijing'13)
1 -
Janis Smedins (Tour des Pavés'14)
1 -
Tomasz Kowalski (De Panne'14)
1 -
Phineas Federspiel (WPC'14)
1 -
Valentin Bratoev (Tour des Pavés'15)
1 -
Paul Betancourt (Down Under'15)
1 -
Harrison Tasher (Tour des Pavés'16)
1 -
JungGi Kim (Sachsen Pavés'17)
1 -
Lukas Marxer (BinckBanck'18)
Youth jerseys (17):
2 -
Fran Peterlin (Solidarnosc'14, Wallonie'14)
1 -
Gilles Braas (Sachsen Pavés'11)
1 -
Luigi Mastrangelo (Tour Med'11)
1 -
Stefan Küng (Tour des Pavés'11)
1 -
Stefano Benni (Correze'12)
1 -
Roy Lichtenstein (Oman'13)
1 -
Eddie Sixpence (Trentin0'13)
1 -
Wilhelm Wahlforss (Sachsen Pavés'13)
1 -
Phineas Federspiel (WPC'14)
1 -
Valentin Bratoev (Sachsen Pavés'14)
1 -
Royston Lighting (Tour des Pavés'15)
1 -
Carlos Lampe (Ruta del Sol'16)
1 -
Bambang Megaranto (De Panne'16)
1 -
Samir Sellami (Tour des Pavés'17)
1 -
Afshin Pirhashemi (Giro'18)
1 -
Luca Spirito* (Tour des Pavés'18)
Mountain jerseys (6):
1 -
Luigi Mastrangelo (Giro'11)
1 -
Wesley Lichtenkiesel (PN'12)
1 -
Eddie Sixpence (Scotland'13)
1 -
Alain Yoda (Down Under'15)
1 -
Carlos Lampe (Utah'16)
1 -
Afshin Pirhashemi* (TdS'18)
Points jerseys (31):
6 -
Stefano Benni (EAT'13, Down Under'13, Ruta del Sol'13, Trentino'13, Romandie'13, Giro'13)
6 -
Fran Peterlin (Alberta'14, Minas Gerais'14, Mexico'14, Tour des Pavés'15, Romandie'15, Giro'15)
3 -
Elwyn Oxley (Ruta del Sol'16, TA'16, Giro'16)
2 -
Cédric Schmarotz (Burgos'11, Qatar'12)
2 -
Iwan Franko (Sachsen Pavés'16, Tour des Pavés'17)
2 -
Ngo Nguyen* (TdF'17, TDU'18)
1 -
Afshin Pirhashemi* (TdS'18, Andes'18)
1 -
Luigi Mastrangelo (South Alps'11)
1 -
Nathaniel Biedermann (California'12)
1 -
Kari Steinsson (Sachsen Pflaster'12)
1 -
Phineas Federspiel (WPC'14)
1 -
Carlos Lampe (Lux'16)
1 -
Fridolin Tschugmell (Oman'17)
1 -
Pavel Sitko (Giro'17)
1 -
JungGi Kim* (Sachsen Pavés'17)
Team classement (25):
4 - Tour des Pavés ('10,'11,'16,'17)
4 - Tour Down Under ('15,'16,'17,'19)
2 - Dunkerque ('12,'14)
1 - Alberta ('14)
1 - BinckBank ('18)
1 - California ('12)
1 - Denmark ('12)
1 - De Panne ('12)
1 - Deutschlandtour ('16)
1 - Dubai ('18)
1 - Giro della Toscana ('17)
1 - Oman ('13)
1 - Romandie ('13)
1 - Sachsen Pflaster ('12)
1 - Sibiu ('16)
1 - Tour de Suisse ('13)
1 - Tour du Maroc ('09)
1 - Trentino ('13)
Most Points:
17667 -
Stefano Benni
16332 -
Fran Peterlin
12201 -
Afshin Pirhashemi
10147 -
Luigi Mastrangelo
9408 -
Nodirkhan Kadyrkhanov
9067 -
Carlos Lampe
8104 -
Roy Lichtenstein
7794 -
Iwan Franko
7780 -
Xaver Unsinn
7620 -
Ngo Nguyen
7553 -
Paul Betancourt
6997 -
Elwyn Oxley
6571 -
Stefan Küng
6552 -
Eddie Sixpence
6433 -
Cédric Schmarotz
5850 -
Phineas Federspiel
5789 -
Jean Ollé Ollé
5672 -
Breyten Breytenbach
5484 -
Nathaniel Biedermann
5432 -
Pedro Garrido
5361 -
Gaudenz Taverna
5326 -
Perry Henzell
5273 -
Pavel Sitko
Most Races:
282 -
Victor Fargas
276 -
Stefano Benni
268 -
Henri Bienvenu
267 -
Kenny Banzer
262 -
Wesley Lichtenkiesel
262 -
Niels Hörnö
256 -
Stefan Küng
245 -
Daniel Clavadetscher
242 -
Fred Colon
237 -
Frantz Granvorka
233 -
Stéphane Antiga
232 -
Tim Hamberger
230 -
Pit Schlechter
228 -
Ronny Beck
214 -
Haruki Murakami
208 -
Walter Walch
206 -
Xaver Unsinn
206 -
Dominikos Petrakis
200 -
Hannes Büchel
*still riding
Team FL rider's nationalities (80/80):